Conjugación del verbo inglés TO ALLOW

Verbo regular: allow - allowed - allowed

Indicativo

Presente

I allow
you allow
he allows
we allow
you allow
they allow

Presente continuo

I'm allowing
you're allowing
he's allowing
we're allowing
you're allowing
they're allowing

Pretérito

I allowed
you allowed
he allowed
we allowed
you allowed
they allowed

Pretérito continuo

I was allowing
you were allowing
he was allowing
we were allowing
you were allowing
they were allowing

Presente perfecto

I've allowed
you've allowed
he's allowed
we've allowed
you've allowed
they've allowed

Presente perfecto continuo

I've been allowing
you've been allowing
he's been allowing
we've been allowing
you've been allowing
they've been allowing

Pluscuamperfecto

I'd allowed
you'd allowed
he'd allowed
we'd allowed
you'd allowed
they'd allowed

Pluscuamperfecto continuo

I'd been allowing
you'd been allowing
he'd been allowing
we'd been allowing
you'd been allowing
they'd been allowing

Futuro continuo

I'll allow
you'll allow
he'll allow
we'll allow
you'll allow
they'll allow

Futuro simple

I'll be allowing
you'll be allowing
he'll be allowing
we'll be allowing
you'll be allowing
they'll be allowing

Futuro perfecto

I'll have allowed
you'll have allowed
he'll have allowed
we'll have allowed
you'll have allowed
they'll have allowed

Futuro perfecto contínuo

I'll have been allowing
you'll have been allowing
he'll have been allowing
we'll have been allowing
you'll have been allowing
they'll have been allowing

Condicional

Presente

I'd allow
you'd allow
he'd allow
we'd allow
you'd allow
they'd allow

Presente continuo

I'd be allowing
you'd be allowing
he'd be allowing
we'd be allowing
you'd be allowing
they'd be allowing

Passado

I'd have allowed
you'd have allowed
he'd have allowed
we'd have allowed
you'd have allowed
they'd have allowed

Passado continuo

I'd have been allowing
you'd have been allowing
he'd have been allowing
we'd have been allowing
you'd have been allowing
they'd have been allowing

Imperativo

Imperativo

allow
Let's allow
allow

 
 
 

Infinitivo

Infinitivo

to allow

 
 
 

Participio

Presente

allowing

Passado

allowed