Konjugation des englischen Verbs TO LOSE

Unregelmäßiges Verb: lose - lost - lost

Indikativ

Präsens

I lose
you lose
he loses
we lose
you lose
they lose

Präsentieren Sie kontinuierlich

I am losing
you are losing
he is losing
we are losing
you are losing
they are losing

Präteritum

I lost
you lost
he lost
we lost
you lost
they lost

Präteritum kontinuierlich

I was losing
you were losing
he was losing
we were losing
you were losing
they were losing

Präsens perfekt

I have lost
you have lost
he has lost
we have lost
you have lost
they have lost

Präsens perfekt kontinuierlich

I have been losing
you have been losing
he has been losing
we have been losing
you have been losing
they have been losing

Plusquamperfekt

I had lost
you had lost
he had lost
we had lost
you had lost
they had lost

Pluperfect ununterbrochen

I had been losing
you had been losing
he had been losing
we had been losing
you had been losing
they had been losing

Futur kontinuierlich

I will lose
you will lose
he will lose
we will lose
you will lose
they will lose

Futur

I will be losing
you will be losing
he will be losing
we will be losing
you will be losing
they will be losing

Futur perfekt

I will have lost
you will have lost
he will have lost
we will have lost
you will have lost
they will have lost

Futur perfekt kontinuierlich

I will have been losing
you will have been losing
he will have been losing
we will have been losing
you will have been losing
they will have been losing

Bedingt

Präsens

I would lose
you would lose
he would lose
we would lose
you would lose
they would lose

Präsentieren Sie kontinuierlich

I would be losing
you would be losing
he would be losing
we would be losing
you would be losing
they would be losing

Perfekt

I would have lost
you would have lost
he would have lost
we would have lost
you would have lost
they would have lost

Perfekt kontinuierlich

I would have been losing
you would have been losing
he would have been losing
we would have been losing
you would have been losing
they would have been losing

Imperativ

Imperativ

lose
Let's lose
lose

 
 
 

Infinitiv

Infinitiv

to lose

 
 
 

Partizip

Präsens

losing

Perfekt

lost