Conjugación del verbo inglés TO LIE

Verbo irregular: lie - lay - lain

Indicativo

Presente

I lie
you lie
he lies
we lie
you lie
they lie

Presente continuo

I am lying
you are lying
he is lying
we are lying
you are lying
they are lying

Pretérito

I lay
you lay
he lay
we lay
you lay
they lay

Pretérito continuo

I was lying
you were lying
he was lying
we were lying
you were lying
they were lying

Presente perfecto

I have lain
you have lain
he has lain
we have lain
you have lain
they have lain

Presente perfecto continuo

I have been lying
you have been lying
he has been lying
we have been lying
you have been lying
they have been lying

Pluscuamperfecto

I had lain
you had lain
he had lain
we had lain
you had lain
they had lain

Pluscuamperfecto continuo

I had been lying
you had been lying
he had been lying
we had been lying
you had been lying
they had been lying

Futuro continuo

I will lie
you will lie
he will lie
we will lie
you will lie
they will lie

Futuro simple

I will be lying
you will be lying
he will be lying
we will be lying
you will be lying
they will be lying

Futuro perfecto

I will have lain
you will have lain
he will have lain
we will have lain
you will have lain
they will have lain

Futuro perfecto contínuo

I will have been lying
you will have been lying
he will have been lying
we will have been lying
you will have been lying
they will have been lying

Condicional

Presente

I would lie
you would lie
he would lie
we would lie
you would lie
they would lie

Presente continuo

I would be lying
you would be lying
he would be lying
we would be lying
you would be lying
they would be lying

Passado

I would have lain
you would have lain
he would have lain
we would have lain
you would have lain
they would have lain

Passado continuo

I would have been lying
you would have been lying
he would have been lying
we would have been lying
you would have been lying
they would have been lying

Imperativo

Imperativo

lie
Let's lie
lie

 
 
 

Infinitivo

Infinitivo

to lie

 
 
 

Participio

Presente

lying

Passado

lain