Konjugation des englischen Verbs TO ALLOW

Regelmäßiges Verb: allow - allowed - allowed

Indikativ

Präsens

I allow
you allow
he allows
we allow
you allow
they allow

Präsentieren Sie kontinuierlich

I am allowing
you are allowing
he is allowing
we are allowing
you are allowing
they are allowing

Präteritum

I allowed
you allowed
he allowed
we allowed
you allowed
they allowed

Präteritum kontinuierlich

I was allowing
you were allowing
he was allowing
we were allowing
you were allowing
they were allowing

Präsens perfekt

I have allowed
you have allowed
he has allowed
we have allowed
you have allowed
they have allowed

Präsens perfekt kontinuierlich

I have been allowing
you have been allowing
he has been allowing
we have been allowing
you have been allowing
they have been allowing

Plusquamperfekt

I had allowed
you had allowed
he had allowed
we had allowed
you had allowed
they had allowed

Pluperfect ununterbrochen

I had been allowing
you had been allowing
he had been allowing
we had been allowing
you had been allowing
they had been allowing

Futur kontinuierlich

I will allow
you will allow
he will allow
we will allow
you will allow
they will allow

Futur

I will be allowing
you will be allowing
he will be allowing
we will be allowing
you will be allowing
they will be allowing

Futur perfekt

I will have allowed
you will have allowed
he will have allowed
we will have allowed
you will have allowed
they will have allowed

Futur perfekt kontinuierlich

I will have been allowing
you will have been allowing
he will have been allowing
we will have been allowing
you will have been allowing
they will have been allowing

Bedingt

Präsens

I would allow
you would allow
he would allow
we would allow
you would allow
they would allow

Präsentieren Sie kontinuierlich

I would be allowing
you would be allowing
he would be allowing
we would be allowing
you would be allowing
they would be allowing

Perfekt

I would have allowed
you would have allowed
he would have allowed
we would have allowed
you would have allowed
they would have allowed

Perfekt kontinuierlich

I would have been allowing
you would have been allowing
he would have been allowing
we would have been allowing
you would have been allowing
they would have been allowing

Imperativ

Imperativ

allow
Let's allow
allow

 
 
 

Infinitiv

Infinitiv

to allow

 
 
 

Partizip

Präsens

allowing

Perfekt

allowed