Conjugação do verbo inglês TO FORM

Verbo regular: form - formed - formed

Indicativo

Presente

I form
you form
he forms
we form
you form
they form

Presente contínuo

I'm forming
you're forming
he's forming
we're forming
you're forming
they're forming

Pretérito

I formed
you formed
he formed
we formed
you formed
they formed

Preterito contínuo

I was forming
you were forming
he was forming
we were forming
you were forming
they were forming

Presente perfeito

I've formed
you've formed
he's formed
we've formed
you've formed
they've formed

Presente perfeito contínuo

I've been forming
you've been forming
he's been forming
we've been forming
you've been forming
they've been forming

Mais perfeito

I'd formed
you'd formed
he'd formed
we'd formed
you'd formed
they'd formed

Contínuo mais perfeito

I'd been forming
you'd been forming
he'd been forming
we'd been forming
you'd been forming
they'd been forming

Futuro contínuo

I'll form
you'll form
he'll form
we'll form
you'll form
they'll form

Futuro

I'll be forming
you'll be forming
he'll be forming
we'll be forming
you'll be forming
they'll be forming

futuro perfeito

I'll have formed
you'll have formed
he'll have formed
we'll have formed
you'll have formed
they'll have formed

futuro perfeito contínuo

I'll have been forming
you'll have been forming
he'll have been forming
we'll have been forming
you'll have been forming
they'll have been forming

Condicional

Presente

I'd form
you'd form
he'd form
we'd form
you'd form
they'd form

Presente contínuo

I'd be forming
you'd be forming
he'd be forming
we'd be forming
you'd be forming
they'd be forming

Passado

I'd have formed
you'd have formed
he'd have formed
we'd have formed
you'd have formed
they'd have formed

Passado contínuo

I'd have been forming
you'd have been forming
he'd have been forming
we'd have been forming
you'd have been forming
they'd have been forming

Imperativo

Imperativo

form
Let's form
form

 
 
 

Infinitivo

Infinitivo

to form

 
 
 

Particípio

Presente

forming

Passado

formed